No Full Name Academic Rank Field of Specialization Research Interest
1 Mengistu Mekonen Ass.t professor Pediatrics and child health nursing  
2 Nega Tezera Ass.t professor Pediatrics and child health nursing  
3 Eshetu H/Selassie Ass.t professor Pediatrics and child health nursing  
4 Amare Demssie Ass.t professor Pediatrics and child health nursing  
5 Daniel Tekelie Ass.t professor Pediatrics and child health nursing  
6 Worknesh Aknaw Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
7 Destaye Guadie Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
8 Kendalem Asmare Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
9 Amare Wondim Ewunetie Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
10 Mengistu Birhanu Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
11 Chalachew Adugna Wubneh Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing Pediatrics infectious disease and child hood cancer
12  Masresha Asmare Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
13 Selam Fisiha Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
14 Bettelheim Tigabu Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
15 Bogale Kassahun Lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
16  Addis Bilal lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
17 Almaz Tefera  Assistant lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
18 Tewodros Getaneh Assistant lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
19 Shewaye G/Selassie Assistant lecturer Nursing  
20 Getaneh Mulualem Belay  lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing Pediatrics infectious disease
21 Birhan Tekeba Assistant lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
22 Kassaye Ahmed graduate II Neonatal nursing  
23 Tsehayu Melak graduate II Neonatal nursing  
24 Ashenafi  Fekad graduate II Neonatal nursing  
25 Mekdes Wosenyeleh lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
26 Mohamed Seid lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
27 Gemechu Atomsa lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
28 Mantegbosh Anmut Assistant lecturer Neonatal nursing  
29 Melkamu Tilahun Assistant lecturer Pediatrics and child health nursing  
30  Alemneh Tadese Graduate II Midwifery  
31  Bewuketu Terefe  Assistant lecturer Nursing  
32 Meseret Teshome  Graduate II Neonatal nursing  
33 Abere Gebru Abohay Technical assistant Neonatal nursing  
34 Seada Mitku Nur Technical assistant Pediatrics and child health nursing